Contact Details:
#0199, Phnom Krom St, Siem Reap City, Cambodia.
Tel : +855 63 966 769
Fax : +855 63 966 769
H/P : +855 15 234 123
H/P : +855 97 7877 999
Skype: info.atn
info@asiatravelneeds.com sales@asiatravelneeds.com www.asiatravelneeds.com www.realcambodiatours.com
Customer Support
Mr. James
My status
Mr. Rith
My status
You are at » Visa Info
Thailand Visa
Airports
1. Suvarnabhumi Bangkok Airport
2. The Chiang Mai Interntional Airport
3. The Phuket International Airport
4. The Hat Yai International Airport
Tourist Visa
A tourist visa is valid for 60 days and can be extended 30 days at the nearest Immigration office. Most western countries do not need a Tourist visa.
Documents Required to Get Your Tourist Visa
- Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months
- Visa application form completely filled out
- One recent( 4 x 6 cm.) photograph of the applicant
- Air ticket paid in full
- Financial means (20,000 Baht per person and 40,000 Baht per family)
- Consular officers reserve the rights to request for additional documents as deemed necessary
Visa Fee
USD 25.00 per entry or equivalent (this fee may be changed without prior notice)
Validity of the Tourist Visa
3 months
Validity of Stay
Upon arrival, visitors with this type of visa will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom of Thailand for a period not exceeding 60 days at any time.
Extension of Stay
Those who wish to stay longer or may wish to change their status of visa must file an application for permission at the Office of Immigration Bureau located on Soi Suan Plu, off South Sathorn Road, Bangkok 10120 , Tel (662) 287-3101-10.
The extension of stay as well as the change of certain type of visa is solely at the discretion of the Immigration officer.
Remarks: Passport holders of India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Syria, Iraq, Iran, Lebanon, Sudan, Algeria, Libya, Yemen, Egypt and Palestinian States are requested to file for application at the Thai Embassy/Consulate-General where they have their permanent residence (home country)